Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PrintrbotSimpleMetal-Black.jpg|upright|150px]] || 3D printers (QTY: 3) || [[Printrbot Simple Metal]] <br> <br> [https://printrbot.com/project/simple-metal/ Manufacturer's Specs] || 110 || ? || Yes || Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo | | [[File:PrintrbotSimpleMetal-Black.jpg|upright|150px]] || 3D printers (QTY: 3) || [[Printrbot Simple Metal]] <br> <br> [https://printrbot.com/project/simple-metal/ Manufacturer's Specs] || 110 || ? || Yes || Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:CNC_Router_Render.png|upright|150px]] || CNC Router || [[CNC Router]] <br> <br> [http://www.cncconversionkit.com/home/218-cnc-router-kit-4-x-4-x-7-.html Manufacturer's Specs] || 110 & 220 || ? || Yes || Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:41, 27 September 2017
This is a list of tools at the Nanaimo Makerspace
Picture | Tool | Manufacturer/Model | 110/220 (Volts) | Power (Amps) | Class Required | Donated/Loaned by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3D printers (QTY: 3) | Printrbot Simple Metal Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | Yes | Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo | |
CNC Router | CNC Router Manufacturer's Specs |
110 & 220 | ? | Yes | Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo |