Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [[File:CNC_Router_Render.png|upright|150px]] || CNC Router || [[CNC Router]] <br> <br> [http://www.cncconversionkit.com/home/218-cnc-router-kit-4-x-4-x-7-.html Manufacturer's Specs] || 110 & 220 || ? || Yes || Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo | | [[File:CNC_Router_Render.png|upright|150px]] || CNC Router || [[CNC Router]] <br> <br> [http://www.cncconversionkit.com/home/218-cnc-router-kit-4-x-4-x-7-.html Manufacturer's Specs] || 110 & 220 || ? || Yes || Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PCB Engraving Machine.png|upright|150px]] || PCB Prototyping Machine || [[PCB Prototyping Machine]] <br> <br> [http://www.accuratecnc.com/index.php Manufacturer's Specs] || 110 || ? || Yes || | | [[File:PCB Engraving Machine.png|upright|150px]] || PCB Prototyping Machine || [[PCB Prototyping Machine]] <br> <br> [http://www.accuratecnc.com/index.php Manufacturer's Specs] || 110 || ? || Yes || Donated by [http://www.inuktun.com Inuktun] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Metal_lathe.jpg|upright|150px]] || Metal Lathe (12"x36") || [[Metal Lathe]] <br> <br> [http://www.grizzly.com/products/12-x-36-Gunsmithing-Lathe-with-Stand/G4003G Manufacturer's Specs] || 220 || ? || Yes || Donated by [http://www.vmacair.com VMAC] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:04, 26 November 2017
This is a list of tools at the Nanaimo Makerspace
Picture | Tool | Manufacturer/Model | 110/220 (Volts) | Power (Amps) | Class Required | Donated/Loaned by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3D printers (QTY: 3) | Printrbot Simple Metal Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | Yes | Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo | |
CNC Router | CNC Router Manufacturer's Specs |
110 & 220 | ? | Yes | Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo | |
PCB Prototyping Machine | PCB Prototyping Machine Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | Yes | Donated by Inuktun | |
Metal Lathe (12"x36") | Metal Lathe Manufacturer's Specs |
220 | ? | Yes | Donated by VMAC |