Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CNC_Router_Render.png|link=CNC Router|upright|150px]] || [[CNC Router]] <br> (24k RPM, 4'x4'x7") || CNC Conversion Kit 4'x4'x7" <br> <br> [http://www.cncconversionkit.com/home/218-cnc-router-kit-4-x-4-x-7-.html Manufacturer's Specs] || 110 & 220 || ? || Yes || Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo | | [[File:CNC_Router_Render.png|link=CNC Router|upright|150px]] || [[CNC Router]] <br> (24k RPM, 4'x4'x7") || CNC Conversion Kit 4'x4'x7" <br> <br> [http://www.cncconversionkit.com/home/218-cnc-router-kit-4-x-4-x-7-.html Manufacturer's Specs] || 110 & 220 || ? || Yes || Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Table_saw.jpg|link=Table Saw|upright|150px]] || [[Table Saw]] <br> (specs) || Delta <br> <br> Manufacturer's Specs || 220 || ? || No || Donated by [https://members.makerspacenanaimo.org/members/view/1249 member] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bandsaw.jpg|link=Bandsaw|upright|150px]] || [[Bandsaw]] <br> (specs) || ? <br> <br> Manufacturer's Specs || 110 || ? || No || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Thickness_planer.jpg|link=Thickness Planer|upright|150px]] || [[Thickness Planer]] <br> (specs) || ? <br> <br> Manufacturer's Specs || 110 || ? || No || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Miter_saw.jpg|link=Miter Saw|upright|150px]] || [[Miter saw]] <br> (specs) || ? <br> <br> Manufacturer's Specs || 110 || ? || No || Loaned by [https://members.makerspacenanaimo.org/members/view/1206 member] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Router_table.jpg|link=Router Table|upright|150px]] || [[Router Table]] <br> (specs) || ? <br> <br> Manufacturer's Specs || 110 || ? || No || Loaned by [https://members.makerspacenanaimo.org/members/view/1169 member] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Oscillating_spindle_sander.jpg|link=Oscillating Spindle Sander|upright|150px]] || [[Oscillating Spindle Sander]] <br> (specs) || ? <br> <br> Manufacturer's Specs || 110 || ? || No || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Combination_sander.jpg|link=Combination Sander|upright|150px]] || [[Combination Sander]] (Belt & Disc)<br> (specs) || ? <br> <br> Manufacturer's Specs || 110 || ? || No || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wood_lathe.jpg|link=Wood Lathe|upright|150px]] || [[Wood Lathe]] <br> (specs) || ? <br> <br> Manufacturer's Specs || 110 || ? || No || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jointer.jpg|link=Jointer|upright|150px]] || [[Jointer]] <br> (specs) || ? <br> <br> Manufacturer's Specs || 110 || ? || No || Donated by [https://members.makerspacenanaimo.org/members/view/1171 member] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Drill_press.jpg|link=Drill Press|upright|150px]] || [[Drill Press]] <br> (specs) || ? <br> <br> Manufacturer's Specs || 110 || ? || No || Loaned by [https://members.makerspacenanaimo.org/members/view/1412 member] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dust_collector.jpg|link=Dust Collector|upright|150px]] || [[Dust Collector]] <br> (specs) || ? <br> <br> Manufacturer's Specs || 220 || ? || No || Loaned by [https://members.makerspacenanaimo.org/members/view/1181 member] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:40, 1 December 2017
This is a (non-comprehensive) list of tools at Makerspace Nanaimo. This list will help us keep track of information about the tools and who donated/loaned it. All tools/resources must stay on the premises so that other members may use them.
3D Fabrication
Picture | Tool | Manufacturer/Model | 110/220 (Volts) | Power (Amps) | Training Required | Donated/Loaned by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3D printers (QTY: 3) 6″ x 6″ x 6″ (150mm x 150mm x 150mm) 1.75mm PLA |
Printrbot Simple Metal Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | Yes | Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo |
Creative Arts (Crafts)
Picture | Tool | Manufacturer/Model | 110/220 (Volts) | Power (Amps) | Training Required | Donated/Loaned by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vinyl Cutter (12" wide) |
Silhouette Cameo 2 Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | No | On Loan from member | |
Large Format Printer (36" wide) |
HP DesignJet 600 Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | No | ? |
Electronics
Picture | Tool | Manufacturer/Model | 110/220 (Volts) | Power (Amps) | Training Required | Donated/Loaned by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PCB Prototyping Machine (60k RPM, 12"x10"x7/8") |
AccurateCNC 350 Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | Yes | Donated by Inuktun |
Metal Shop
Picture | Tool | Manufacturer/Model | 110/220 (Volts) | Power (Amps) | Training Required | Donated/Loaned by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Metal Lathe (1400 RPM, 12"x36") |
Metal Lathe Manufacturer's Specs |
220 | ? | Yes | Donated by VMAC |
Wood Shop
Picture | Tool | Manufacturer/Model | 110/220 (Volts) | Power (Amps) | Class Required | Donated/Loaned by |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CNC Router (24k RPM, 4'x4'x7") |
CNC Conversion Kit 4'x4'x7" Manufacturer's Specs |
110 & 220 | ? | Yes | Owned by Makerspace Nanaimo | |
Table Saw (specs) |
Delta Manufacturer's Specs |
220 | ? | No | Donated by member | |
Bandsaw (specs) |
? Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | No | ? | |
Thickness Planer (specs) |
? Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | No | ? | |
Miter saw (specs) |
? Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | No | Loaned by member | |
Router Table (specs) |
? Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | No | Loaned by member | |
Oscillating Spindle Sander (specs) |
? Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | No | ? | |
File:Combination sander.jpg | Combination Sander (Belt & Disc) (specs) |
? Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | No | ? |
Wood Lathe (specs) |
? Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | No | ? | |
Jointer (specs) |
? Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | No | Donated by member | |
Drill Press (specs) |
? Manufacturer's Specs |
110 | ? | No | Loaned by member | |
Dust Collector (specs) |
? Manufacturer's Specs |
220 | ? | No | Loaned by member |